SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
27
 
28
 
29
 
30
 
1
Waterfront Pool & Fitness Centre - Pool

06:30AM-08:00AM

Temiskaming Northern Loons


Don Shepherdson Memorial Arena - Ice Surface

07:00AM-08:00AM

Temiskaming Shores Minor Hockey - U11A Zubyck


Shelley Herbert-Shea Memorial Arena - Hall

08:30AM-10:30AM

Age Friendly Women's Exercise


Waterfront Pool & Fitness Centre - Pool

09:00AM-09:30AM

Parent & Tot - AP-PT-01-OCT11


New Liskeard Community Hall - Hall

10:00AM-12:00PM

Pickleball Club


Riverside Place - Hall

10:00AM-10:00PM

ACFO Job Fair


Shelley Herbert-Shea Memorial Arena - Hall

10:30AM-12:00PM

Age Friendly Line Dancing


Waterfront Pool & Fitness Centre - Pool

04:00PM-04:30PM

Preschool C - AP-PC-02-OCT13

04:00PM-04:30PM

Preschool D - AP-PD-02-OCT13

04:00PM-05:00PM

Swimmer 5/6 - AP-S56-01-OCT13


Shelley Herbert-Shea Memorial Arena - Ice Surface

04:00PM-07:00PM

Temiskaming Shores Figure Skating


Waterfront Pool & Fitness Centre - Pool

04:30PM-05:00PM

Private Lesson 3 - AP-PL3-01-OCT13

04:30PM-05:00PM

Swimmer 1 - AP-S1-01-OCT13

05:00PM-05:30PM

Preschool A - AP-PA-01-OCT13

05:00PM-05:30PM

Preschool E - AP-PE-01-OCT13

05:00PM-05:30PM

Swimmer 2 - AP-S2-02-OCT13


Don Shepherdson Memorial Arena - Ice Surface

05:00PM-06:00PM

Temiskaming Shores Minor Hockey - U11 C Paiement


Waterfront Pool & Fitness Centre - Pool

05:45PM-06:15PM

Preschool B - AP-PB-02-OCT13

05:45PM-06:45PM

Rookie / Ranger / Star Patrol - AP-RRS-01-OCT13


New Liskeard Community Hall - Hall

06:00PM-10:00PM

Cadets


New Liskeard Community Hall - Old Council Chambers

06:00PM-10:00PM

Cadets


Don Shepherdson Memorial Arena - Ice Surface

06:10PM-07:10PM

Temiskaming Shores Minor Hockey - U11G C Lafond


Waterfront Pool & Fitness Centre - Pool

06:15PM-06:45PM

Private Lesson 4 - AP-PL4-01-OCT13

06:15PM-07:00PM

Swimmer 4 - AP-S4-02-OCT13


Shelley Herbert-Shea Memorial Arena - Ice Surface

07:10PM-08:10PM

Temiskaming Shores Minor Hockey - U13G Bumstead


Waterfront Pool & Fitness Centre - Pool

07:15PM-08:30PM

Lap Swim


Don Shepherdson Memorial Arena - Ice Surface

07:20PM-08:20PM

Temiskaming Shores Minor Hockey - U13G B Lalonde


Shelley Herbert-Shea Memorial Arena - Ice Surface

08:20PM-09:20PM

Temiskaming Shores Minor Hockey - U18G Brown/Champagne


Don Shepherdson Memorial Arena - Ice Surface

08:30PM-09:30PM

Lions Midgets


Shelley Herbert-Shea Memorial Arena - Ice Surface

09:30PM-10:30PM

Armstrong Oldtimers


Don Shepherdson Memorial Arena - Ice Surface

09:40PM-10:40PM

Elliott`s Mens Hockey

2
Waterfront Pool & Fitness Centre - Pool

07:30AM-08:30AM

Public Swim

09:00AM-09:45AM

Aquafit


Riverside Place - Hall

09:30AM-02:00AM

Miller Christmas Party


Waterfront Pool & Fitness Centre - Pool

10:00AM-11:00AM

NLPS Rental


Don Shepherdson Memorial Arena - Ice Surface

11:00AM-12:00PM

Leisure Inn Oldtimers


Waterfront Pool & Fitness Centre - Pool

12:00PM-01:30PM

Adult Swim


Don Shepherdson Memorial Arena - Ice Surface

12:30PM-01:30PM

Age Friendly Public Skating


Waterfront Pool & Fitness Centre - Pool

01:45PM-02:30PM

Public Swim

03:45PM-07:00PM

Temiskaming Northern Loons


New Liskeard Community Hall - Hall

04:30PM-06:30PM

Pickleball Club


Don Shepherdson Memorial Arena - Ice Surface

05:00PM-05:50PM

Public Skating


Shelley Herbert-Shea Memorial Arena - Ice Surface

05:50PM-06:50PM

Temiskaming Shores Minor Hockey - U13 HL Andrews


Don Shepherdson Memorial Arena - Ice Surface

06:00PM-07:00PM

Temiskaming Shores Figure Skating


Shelley Herbert-Shea Memorial Arena - Ice Surface

07:00PM-08:20PM

Public Skating - Haileybury Night of Lights Skating


Waterfront Pool & Fitness Centre - Pool

07:00PM-08:30PM

Public Swim


Don Shepherdson Memorial Arena - Ice Surface

07:30PM-10:00PM

Cubs


Shelley Herbert-Shea Memorial Arena - Ice Surface

08:30PM-09:30PM

Interfor Hockey

3
Riverside Place - Hall

07:00AM-12:00PM

Farmer's Market


Don Shepherdson Memorial Arena - Ice Surface

08:00AM-09:00AM

Temiskaming Shores Minor Hockey - U7 I


Waterfront Pool & Fitness Centre - Pool

08:30AM-10:30AM

Temiskaming Northern Loons


Don Shepherdson Memorial Arena - Ice Surface

09:10AM-10:10AM

Temiskaming Shores Minor Hockey - U7 II


New Liskeard Community Hall - Hall

10:00AM-12:00PM

Pickleball Club


Don Shepherdson Memorial Arena - Ice Surface

10:20AM-11:20AM

Temiskaming Shores Minor Hockey - U11C Source for Sports vs West Nipissing


Shelley Herbert-Shea Memorial Arena - Ice Surface

10:20AM-11:20AM

Temiskaming Shores Minor Hockey - U11G Scotia vs Hearst


Waterfront Pool & Fitness Centre - Pool

11:00AM-12:00PM

Public Swim


Shelley Herbert-Shea Memorial Arena - Ice Surface

11:30AM-12:30PM

Temiskaming Shores Minor Hockey - U15G Brownlee vs Sudbury


Waterfront Pool & Fitness Centre - Pool

12:00PM-01:00PM

Lap Swim


Shelley Herbert-Shea Memorial Arena - Ice Surface

12:40PM-01:40PM

Temiskaming Shores Minor Hockey - U18G NCFM vs North Bay


Shelley Herbert-Shea Memorial Arena - Hall

01:00PM-04:00PM

MacDonald Rental


Waterfront Pool & Fitness Centre - Pool

01:30PM-04:00PM

Public Swim


Riverside Place - Hall

01:30PM-02:00AM

Hewett Celebration of Life


Don Shepherdson Memorial Arena - Ice Surface

01:50PM-02:50PM

Temiskaming Shores Minor Hockey - U11C Source for Sports vs West Nipissing


Shelley Herbert-Shea Memorial Arena - Ice Surface

02:00PM-03:00PM

Temiskaming Shores Minor Hockey - U11G Scotia vs Hearst

03:10PM-04:10PM

Temiskaming Shores Minor Hockey - U15G Brownlee vs Sudbury


Waterfront Pool & Fitness Centre - Pool

04:15PM-05:15PM

EarlyON Rental


Shelley Herbert-Shea Memorial Arena - Ice Surface

04:20PM-05:20PM

Temiskaming Shores Minor Hockey - U18G Haileybury P & H vs North Bay


Don Shepherdson Memorial Arena - Ice Surface

06:30PM-08:00PM

Lions Midgets


Shelley Herbert-Shea Memorial Arena - Ice Surface

07:30PM-08:30PM

Public Skating

4
Shelley Herbert-Shea Memorial Arena - Ice Surface

09:10AM-10:10AM

Temiskaming Shores Minor Hockey - First Shift


Don Shepherdson Memorial Arena - Ice Surface

09:10AM-10:10AM

Temiskaming Shores Minor Hockey - U9G


New Liskeard Community Hall - Hall

10:00AM-12:00PM

Pickleball Club


Don Shepherdson Memorial Arena - Ice Surface

10:20AM-11:20AM

Temiskaming Shores Minor Hockey - U13 Northern Dental vs Iroquois


Shelley Herbert-Shea Memorial Arena - Ice Surface

11:30AM-12:30PM

Temiskaming Shores Minor Hockey - U13C Rotary vs East Nipissing


Waterfront Pool & Fitness Centre - Pool

12:00PM-01:00PM

Adult Swim


New Liskeard Community Hall - Hall

12:00PM-02:00PM

Pickleball Club


Shelley Herbert-Shea Memorial Arena - Ice Surface

12:40PM-01:55PM

Temiskaming Shores Minor Hockey - U15C Miller vs Powassan


Waterfront Pool & Fitness Centre - Pool

01:30PM-04:00PM

Public Swim


Don Shepherdson Memorial Arena - Ice Surface

01:50PM-02:50PM

Temiskaming Shores Minor Hockey - U13 Northern Dental vs Iroquois

03:00PM-04:30PM

Lions Midgets


Shelley Herbert-Shea Memorial Arena - Ice Surface

03:10PM-04:10PM

Temiskaming Shores Minor Hockey - U13C Rotary vs East Nipissing

04:20PM-05:35PM

Temiskaming Shores Minor Hockey - U15C Miller vs Powassan


Don Shepherdson Memorial Arena - Ice Surface

06:30PM-07:30PM

Public Skating


Shelley Herbert-Shea Memorial Arena - Ice Surface

06:30PM-07:30PM

Women's Hockey League


Don Shepherdson Memorial Arena - Ice Surface

08:00PM-09:00PM

Needham Hockey

5
Don Shepherdson Memorial Arena - Ice Surface

07:00AM-08:00AM

Temiskaming Shores Minor Hockey - U15A Barron


Waterfront Pool & Fitness Centre - Pool

07:30AM-08:30AM

Public Swim

09:00AM-09:45AM

Aquafit

10:00AM-11:00AM

Elk Lake Public School


New Liskeard Community Hall - Hall

10:00AM-12:00PM

Pickleball Club


Waterfront Pool & Fitness Centre - Pool

12:00PM-01:30PM

Adult Swim

03:45PM-07:00PM

Temiskaming Northern Loons


Don Shepherdson Memorial Arena - Ice Surface

04:00PM-07:30PM

Temiskaming Shores Figure Skating


Shelley Herbert-Shea Memorial Arena - Ice Surface

05:00PM-06:00PM

Temiskaming Shores Minor Hockey - U13A Zubyck

06:10PM-07:10PM

Temiskaming Shores Minor Hockey - U15C Hopkins


New Liskeard Community Hall - Hall

07:00PM-09:00PM

Temiskaming Community Choir


Waterfront Pool & Fitness Centre - Pool

07:15PM-08:00PM

Evening Aquafit - AP-EA-01-OCT17


Shelley Herbert-Shea Memorial Arena - Ice Surface

07:20PM-08:20PM

Temiskaming Shores Minor Hockey - U13C Lundholm


Don Shepherdson Memorial Arena - Ice Surface

08:00PM-09:30PM

Cubs


Shelley Herbert-Shea Memorial Arena - Ice Surface

08:30PM-09:30PM

Temiskaming Shores Minor Hockey - U18 Twiner

09:40PM-10:40PM

Armstrong Oldtimers

6
Waterfront Pool & Fitness Centre - Pool

06:30AM-08:00AM

Temiskaming Northern Loons


Shelley Herbert-Shea Memorial Arena - Hall

08:30AM-11:30AM

Age Friendly Women's Exercise


New Liskeard Community Hall - Hall

09:30AM-11:00AM

Age Friendly Line Dancing


Waterfront Pool & Fitness Centre - Pool

10:00AM-11:00AM

NLPS Rental


Shelley Herbert-Shea Memorial Arena - Ice Surface

12:00PM-01:00PM

Public Skating


New Liskeard Community Hall - Hall

02:00PM-04:00PM

Pickleball Club


Don Shepherdson Memorial Arena - Ice Surface

04:00PM-05:45PM

Temiskaming Shores Figure Skating


Waterfront Pool & Fitness Centre - Pool

04:15PM-04:45PM

Preschool A - AP-PA-01-OCT11

04:15PM-04:45PM

Preschool D - AP-PD-01-OCT11

04:15PM-05:00PM

Swimmer 3 - SP-S3-01-OCT11

04:45PM-05:15PM

Preschool C - AP-PC-01-OCT11

04:45PM-05:15PM

Swimmer 1 - AP-S1-01-OCT11

05:00PM-05:45PM

Swimmer 4 - AP-S4-01-OCT11


Shelley Herbert-Shea Memorial Arena - Ice Surface

05:00PM-06:00PM

Temiskaming Shores Minor Hockey - U9 HL Elliott/Smith


New Liskeard Community Hall - Hall

05:00PM-10:00PM

Cadets


New Liskeard Community Hall - Old Council Chambers

05:00PM-10:00PM

Cadets


Waterfront Pool & Fitness Centre - Pool

05:15PM-05:45PM

Preschool B - AP-PB-01-OCT11

05:15PM-05:45PM

Swimmer 2 - AP-S2-01-OCT11


Don Shepherdson Memorial Arena - Ice Surface

05:55PM-06:55PM

Temiskaming Shores Minor Hockey - U7 I


Waterfront Pool & Fitness Centre - Pool

06:00PM-06:30PM

Private Lesson 1 - AP-PL1-01-OCT11

06:00PM-07:00PM

Adult Lessons - Non Swimmer - AP-A-NS-01-OCT1

06:00PM-07:00PM

Adult Lessons - Stroke Improvement - AP-A-SI-01-OCT1


Shelley Herbert-Shea Memorial Arena - Ice Surface

06:10PM-07:10PM

Temiskaming Shores Minor Hockey - U9G Barker


Waterfront Pool & Fitness Centre - Pool

06:30PM-07:00PM

Private Lesson 2 - AP-PL2-01-OCT11

07:00PM-08:30PM

Bronze Cross with Standard First Aid


Don Shepherdson Memorial Arena - Ice Surface

07:05PM-08:05PM

Temiskaming Shores Minor Hockey - U11 HL McLean/U11G HL Kensett


Shelley Herbert-Shea Memorial Arena - Ice Surface

07:20PM-08:20PM

Temiskaming Shores Minor Hockey - U13 HL Andrews


Don Shepherdson Memorial Arena - Ice Surface

08:15PM-09:15PM

Lions Midgets


Shelley Herbert-Shea Memorial Arena - Ice Surface

08:30PM-09:30PM

Temiskaming Shores Minor Hockey - U18 HL Kersley


Don Shepherdson Memorial Arena - Ice Surface

09:25PM-10:25PM

Grant Propane Oldtimers


Shelley Herbert-Shea Memorial Arena - Ice Surface

09:40PM-10:40PM

Elliott`s Mens Hockey

7
Waterfront Pool & Fitness Centre - Pool

07:30AM-08:30AM

Public Swim

09:00AM-09:45AM

Aquafit


Dymond Community Hall - Hall

09:00AM-12:30PM

Temiskaming Child Care


Waterfront Pool & Fitness Centre - Pool

10:00AM-11:00AM

Elk Lake Public School


Don Shepherdson Memorial Arena - Ice Surface

11:00AM-12:00PM

Leisure Inn Oldtimers


Waterfront Pool & Fitness Centre - Pool

12:00PM-01:30PM

Adult Swim


Don Shepherdson Memorial Arena - Ice Surface

12:30PM-01:30PM

Age Friendly Public Skating


Waterfront Pool & Fitness Centre - Pool

03:45PM-07:00PM

Temiskaming Northern Loons


Shelley Herbert-Shea Memorial Arena - Ice Surface

05:00PM-06:00PM

Temiskaming Shores Minor Hockey - U15 HL Shillinglaw


Don Shepherdson Memorial Arena - Ice Surface

05:25PM-06:25PM

Temiskaming Shores Minor Hockey - U7 II


New Liskeard Community Hall - Hall

06:00PM-06:30PM

Pickleball Club


Shelley Herbert-Shea Memorial Arena - Ice Surface

06:10PM-07:10PM

Temiskaming Shores Minor Hockey - U16 HL Woods


New Liskeard Community Hall - Hall

06:30PM-08:30PM

Pickleball Club


Don Shepherdson Memorial Arena - Ice Surface

06:35PM-07:35PM

Temiskaming Shores Minor Hockey - U9 T1 McDonald/ U9 T2 Langford


Waterfront Pool & Fitness Centre - Pool

07:15PM-08:30PM

Lap Swim


Shelley Herbert-Shea Memorial Arena - Ice Surface

07:20PM-08:20PM

Temiskaming Shores Minor Hockey - U15G B Rivest


Don Shepherdson Memorial Arena - Ice Surface

07:45PM-09:15PM

Cubs


New Liskeard Community Hall - Hall

08:30PM-09:00PM

Pickleball Club


Shelley Herbert-Shea Memorial Arena - Ice Surface

08:30PM-09:30PM

Temiskaming Shores Minor Hockey - U18G Rep Larocque


Don Shepherdson Memorial Arena - Ice Surface

09:25PM-10:25PM

Elliott`s Mens Hockey

8
Waterfront Pool & Fitness Centre - Pool

06:30AM-08:00AM

Temiskaming Northern Loons


Don Shepherdson Memorial Arena - Ice Surface

07:00AM-08:00AM

Temiskaming Shores Minor Hockey - U13G B Lalonde


Shelley Herbert-Shea Memorial Arena - Hall

08:30AM-10:30AM

Age Friendly Women's Exercise


Waterfront Pool & Fitness Centre - Pool

09:00AM-09:30AM

Parent & Tot - AP-PT-01-OCT11

10:00AM-11:00AM

NLPS Rental


New Liskeard Community Hall - Hall

10:00AM-12:00PM

Pickleball Club


Shelley Herbert-Shea Memorial Arena - Hall

10:30AM-12:00PM

Age Friendly Line Dancing


Waterfront Pool & Fitness Centre - Pool

04:00PM-04:30PM

Preschool C - AP-PC-02-OCT13

04:00PM-04:30PM

Preschool D - AP-PD-02-OCT13

04:00PM-05:00PM

Swimmer 5/6 - AP-S56-01-OCT13


Shelley Herbert-Shea Memorial Arena - Ice Surface

04:00PM-07:00PM

Temiskaming Shores Figure Skating


Waterfront Pool & Fitness Centre - Pool

04:30PM-05:00PM

Private Lesson 3 - AP-PL3-01-OCT13

04:30PM-05:00PM

Swimmer 1 - AP-S1-01-OCT13

05:00PM-05:30PM

Preschool A - AP-PA-01-OCT13

05:00PM-05:30PM

Preschool E - AP-PE-01-OCT13

05:00PM-05:30PM

Swimmer 2 - AP-S2-02-OCT13


Don Shepherdson Memorial Arena - Ice Surface

05:00PM-06:00PM

Temiskaming Shores Minor Hockey - U11A Pedersen


Waterfront Pool & Fitness Centre - Pool

05:45PM-06:15PM

Preschool B - AP-PB-02-OCT13

05:45PM-06:45PM

Rookie / Ranger / Star Patrol - AP-RRS-01-OCT13


New Liskeard Community Hall - Hall

06:00PM-10:00PM

Cadets


New Liskeard Community Hall - Old Council Chambers

06:00PM-10:00PM

Cadets


Don Shepherdson Memorial Arena - Ice Surface

06:10PM-07:10PM

Temiskaming Shores Minor Hockey - U11C Paiement


Waterfront Pool & Fitness Centre - Pool

06:15PM-06:45PM

Private Lesson 4 - AP-PL4-01-OCT13

06:15PM-07:00PM

Swimmer 4 - AP-S4-02-OCT13


Shelley Herbert-Shea Memorial Arena - Ice Surface

07:10PM-08:10PM

Temiskaming Shores Minor Hockey - U13 HL Martin


Waterfront Pool & Fitness Centre - Pool

07:15PM-08:30PM

Lap Swim


Don Shepherdson Memorial Arena - Ice Surface

07:20PM-08:20PM

Temiskaming Shores Minor Hockey - U11G C Lafond


Shelley Herbert-Shea Memorial Arena - Ice Surface

08:20PM-09:20PM

Temiskaming Shores Minor Hockey - U18G Brown/Champagne

09:30PM-10:30PM

Armstrong Oldtimers


Don Shepherdson Memorial Arena - Ice Surface

09:40PM-10:40PM

Elliott`s Mens Hockey

9
Dymond Community Hall - Hall

07:00AM-05:00PM

Neddo Celebration of Life


Waterfront Pool & Fitness Centre - Pool

07:30AM-08:30AM

Public Swim


Riverside Place - Hall

08:00AM-01:00PM

Early ON Family Fun


Waterfront Pool & Fitness Centre - Pool

09:00AM-10:45AM

Public Swim


New Liskeard Community Hall - Hall

09:00AM-11:00AM

Age Friendly Pickleball


Don Shepherdson Memorial Arena - Ice Surface

11:00AM-12:00PM

Leisure Inn Oldtimers


Waterfront Pool & Fitness Centre - Pool

12:00PM-01:30PM

Adult Swim


Don Shepherdson Memorial Arena - Ice Surface

12:30PM-01:30PM

Age Friendly Public Skating


Waterfront Pool & Fitness Centre - Pool

01:45PM-02:30PM

Public Swim

03:45PM-07:00PM

Temiskaming Northern Loons


New Liskeard Community Hall - Hall

04:30PM-06:30PM

Pickleball Club


Don Shepherdson Memorial Arena - Ice Surface

05:00PM-05:50PM

Public Skating

06:00PM-07:00PM

Temiskaming Shores Figure Skating


Shelley Herbert-Shea Memorial Arena - Ice Surface

06:00PM-07:00PM

Temiskaming Shores Minor Hockey - U13G Bumstead

07:00PM-08:00PM

Interfor Hockey


Waterfront Pool & Fitness Centre - Pool

07:00PM-08:30PM

Public Swim

10
Riverside Place - Hall

07:00AM-12:00PM

Farmer's Market


Don Shepherdson Memorial Arena - Ice Surface

08:00AM-09:00AM

Temiskaming Shores Minor Hockey - U7 I


Waterfront Pool & Fitness Centre - Pool

08:30AM-10:30AM

Temiskaming Northern Loons


Don Shepherdson Memorial Arena - Ice Surface

09:10AM-10:10AM

Temiskaming Shores Minor Hockey - U7 II


Dymond Community Hall - Hall

09:30AM-02:00AM

Boart/Longyear Christmas Party


New Liskeard Community Hall - Hall

10:00AM-11:30AM

Pickleball Club


Don Shepherdson Memorial Arena - Ice Surface

10:20AM-11:20AM

Temiskaming Shores Minor Hockey - U11 Breault's vs Iroquois Falls


Waterfront Pool & Fitness Centre - Pool

11:00AM-12:00PM

Public Swim


New Liskeard Community Hall - Hall

11:30AM-12:00PM

Pickleball Club


Shelley Herbert-Shea Memorial Arena - Ice Surface

11:30AM-12:30PM

Temiskaming Shores Minor Hockey - U13 Mik Mak vs Iroquois Falls


Don Shepherdson Memorial Arena - Ice Surface

11:30AM-12:30PM

Temiskaming Shores Minor Hockey - U15 Photografiks vs Pedersen Construction


Waterfront Pool & Fitness Centre - Pool

12:00PM-01:00PM

Lap Swim


Shelley Herbert-Shea Memorial Arena - Ice Surface

12:40PM-01:40PM

Temiskaming Shores Minor Hockey - U18G NCFM vs U18G Haileybury P & H


Waterfront Pool & Fitness Centre - Pool

01:30PM-04:00PM

Public Swim


Don Shepherdson Memorial Arena - Ice Surface

01:50PM-02:50PM

Temiskaming Shores Minor Hockey - U11 Breault's vs Iroquois Falls


Shelley Herbert-Shea Memorial Arena - Ice Surface

03:00PM-04:00PM

Temiskaming Shores Minor Hockey - U13 Mik Mak vs Iroquois Falls


Don Shepherdson Memorial Arena - Ice Surface

03:00PM-04:00PM

Temiskaming Shores Minor Hockey - U15 Photografiks vs Pedersen Construction


Shelley Herbert-Shea Memorial Arena - Ice Surface

04:10PM-05:10PM

Temiskaming Shores Minor Hockey - U18G NCFM vs U18G Haileybury P & H


Waterfront Pool & Fitness Centre - Pool

04:15PM-05:15PM

EarlyON Rental


Don Shepherdson Memorial Arena - Ice Surface

06:30PM-08:00PM

Lions Midgets


Shelley Herbert-Shea Memorial Arena - Ice Surface

07:30PM-08:30PM

Public Skating

11
Riverside Place - Hall

07:00AM-07:00AM

Christmas Wish


Don Shepherdson Memorial Arena - Ice Surface

08:00AM-09:00AM

Temiskaming Shores Minor Hockey - U9


Shelley Herbert-Shea Memorial Arena - Ice Surface

09:10AM-10:10AM

Temiskaming Shores Minor Hockey - First Shift


Don Shepherdson Memorial Arena - Ice Surface

09:10AM-10:10AM

Temiskaming Shores Minor Hockey - U9 T1


New Liskeard Community Hall - Hall

10:00AM-12:00PM

Pickleball Club


Don Shepherdson Memorial Arena - Ice Surface

10:20AM-11:20AM

Temiskaming Shores Minor Hockey - U9


Waterfront Pool & Fitness Centre - Pool

12:00PM-01:00PM

Adult Swim


New Liskeard Community Hall - Hall

12:00PM-02:00PM

Pickleball Club


Don Shepherdson Memorial Arena - Ice Surface

12:50PM-02:20PM

Out of Town Hockey games


Waterfront Pool & Fitness Centre - Pool

01:30PM-04:00PM

Public Swim


Shelley Herbert-Shea Memorial Arena - Ice Surface

04:00PM-05:00PM

Audette Ice Rental


Don Shepherdson Memorial Arena - Ice Surface

04:30PM-06:00PM

Out of Town Hockey games

06:30PM-07:30PM

Public Skating


Shelley Herbert-Shea Memorial Arena - Ice Surface

06:30PM-07:30PM

Women's Hockey League


Don Shepherdson Memorial Arena - Ice Surface

08:00PM-09:00PM

Needham Hockey

12
Don Shepherdson Memorial Arena - Ice Surface

07:00AM-08:00AM

Temiskaming Shores Minor Hockey - U13C Lundholm


Riverside Place - Hall

07:00AM-07:00AM

Christmas Wish


Waterfront Pool & Fitness Centre - Pool

07:30AM-08:30AM

Public Swim

09:00AM-09:45AM

Aquafit

10:00AM-11:00AM

Elk Lake Public School


New Liskeard Community Hall - Hall

10:00AM-12:00PM

Pickleball Club


Waterfront Pool & Fitness Centre - Pool

12:00PM-01:30PM

Adult Swim

03:45PM-07:00PM

Temiskaming Northern Loons


Don Shepherdson Memorial Arena - Ice Surface

04:00PM-07:30PM

Temiskaming Shores Figure Skating


Shelley Herbert-Shea Memorial Arena - Ice Surface

05:00PM-06:00PM

Temiskaming Shores Minor Hockey - U15A Barron

06:10PM-07:10PM

Temiskaming Shores Minor Hockey - U13A Zubyck


New Liskeard Community Hall - Hall

07:00PM-09:00PM

Temiskaming Community Choir


Waterfront Pool & Fitness Centre - Pool

07:15PM-08:00PM

Evening Aquafit - AP-EA-01-OCT17


Shelley Herbert-Shea Memorial Arena - Ice Surface

07:20PM-08:20PM

Temiskaming Shores Minor Hockey - U15C Hopkins


Don Shepherdson Memorial Arena - Ice Surface

08:00PM-09:30PM

Cubs


Shelley Herbert-Shea Memorial Arena - Ice Surface

08:30PM-09:30PM

Temiskaming Shores Minor Hockey - U18 HL Twiner

09:40PM-10:40PM

Armstrong Oldtimers

13
Waterfront Pool & Fitness Centre - Pool

06:30AM-08:00AM

Temiskaming Northern Loons


Riverside Place - Hall

07:00AM-07:00AM

Christmas Wish


Shelley Herbert-Shea Memorial Arena - Hall

08:30AM-11:30AM

Age Friendly Women's Exercise


New Liskeard Community Hall - Hall

09:30AM-11:00AM

Age Friendly Line Dancing


Waterfront Pool & Fitness Centre - Pool

10:00AM-11:00AM

NLPS Rental


Shelley Herbert-Shea Memorial Arena - Ice Surface

12:00PM-01:00PM

Public Skating


New Liskeard Community Hall - Hall

02:00PM-04:00PM

Pickleball Club


Don Shepherdson Memorial Arena - Ice Surface

04:00PM-05:45PM

Temiskaming Shores Figure Skating


Waterfront Pool & Fitness Centre - Pool

04:00PM-06:30PM

Public Swim


Shelley Herbert-Shea Memorial Arena - Ice Surface

05:00PM-06:00PM

Temiskaming Shores Minor Hockey - U9 HL Elliott/Smith


New Liskeard Community Hall - Hall

05:00PM-10:00PM

Cadets


New Liskeard Community Hall - Old Council Chambers

05:00PM-10:00PM

Cadets


Don Shepherdson Memorial Arena - Ice Surface

05:55PM-06:55PM

Temiskaming Shores Minor Hockey - U7 I


Shelley Herbert-Shea Memorial Arena - Ice Surface

06:10PM-07:10PM

Temiskaming Shores Minor Hockey - U9 G Barker


Waterfront Pool & Fitness Centre - Pool

07:00PM-08:30PM

Lap Swim


Don Shepherdson Memorial Arena - Ice Surface

07:05PM-08:05PM

Temiskaming Shores Minor Hockey - U11 HL McLean/U11G HL Kensett


Shelley Herbert-Shea Memorial Arena - Ice Surface

07:20PM-08:20PM

Temiskaming Shores Minor Hockey - U13G Bumstead


Don Shepherdson Memorial Arena - Ice Surface

08:15PM-09:15PM

Lions Midgets


Shelley Herbert-Shea Memorial Arena - Ice Surface

08:30PM-09:30PM

Temiskaming Shores Minor Hockey - U18G HL Kersley


Don Shepherdson Memorial Arena - Ice Surface

09:25PM-10:25PM

Grant Propane Oldtimers


Shelley Herbert-Shea Memorial Arena - Ice Surface

09:40PM-10:40PM

Elliott`s Mens Hockey

14
Riverside Place - Hall

07:00AM-07:00AM

Christmas Wish


Waterfront Pool & Fitness Centre - Pool

07:30AM-08:30AM

Public Swim

09:00AM-09:45AM

Aquafit


New Liskeard Community Hall - Hall

09:00AM-02:00AM

Keepers of the Circle Community Christmas Feast


Waterfront Pool & Fitness Centre - Pool

10:15AM-11:15AM

EarlyON Rental


Don Shepherdson Memorial Arena - Ice Surface

11:00AM-12:00PM

Leisure Inn Oldtimers


Waterfront Pool & Fitness Centre - Pool

12:00PM-01:30PM

Adult Swim


Don Shepherdson Memorial Arena - Ice Surface

12:30PM-01:30PM

Age Friendly Public Skating


Waterfront Pool & Fitness Centre - Pool

03:45PM-07:00PM

Temiskaming Northern Loons


Shelley Herbert-Shea Memorial Arena - Ice Surface

05:00PM-06:00PM

Temiskaming Shores Minor Hockey - U15G B Rivest


Don Shepherdson Memorial Arena - Ice Surface

05:25PM-06:25PM

Temiskaming Shores Minor Hockey - U7 II


Shelley Herbert-Shea Memorial Arena - Ice Surface

06:10PM-07:10PM

Temiskaming Shores Minor Hockey - U15 HL Shillinglaw


Don Shepherdson Memorial Arena - Ice Surface

06:35PM-07:35PM

Temiskaming Shores Minor Hockey - U9 T1 McDonald/U9 T2 Langford


Dymond Community Hall - Hall

07:00PM-08:00PM

MADD Meeting


Waterfront Pool & Fitness Centre - Pool

07:00PM-08:30PM

Lap Swim


Shelley Herbert-Shea Memorial Arena - Ice Surface

07:20PM-08:20PM

Temiskaming Shores Minor Hockey - U15 HL Woods


Don Shepherdson Memorial Arena - Ice Surface

07:45PM-09:15PM

Cubs


Shelley Herbert-Shea Memorial Arena - Ice Surface

08:30PM-09:30PM

Temiskaming Shores Minor Hockey - U18G Rep Larocque


Don Shepherdson Memorial Arena - Ice Surface

09:25PM-10:25PM

Elliott`s Mens Hockey

15
Waterfront Pool & Fitness Centre - Pool

06:30AM-08:00AM

Temiskaming Northern Loons


Don Shepherdson Memorial Arena - Ice Surface

07:00AM-08:00AM

Temiskaming Shores Minor Hockey - U11G C Lafond


Riverside Place - Hall

07:00AM-07:00AM

Christmas Wish


Waterfront Pool & Fitness Centre - Pool

10:00AM-11:00AM

NLPS Rental


New Liskeard Community Hall - Hall

10:00AM-12:00PM

Pickleball Club


Shelley Herbert-Shea Memorial Arena - Hall

10:30AM-12:00PM

Age Friendly Line Dancing


Waterfront Pool & Fitness Centre - Pool

04:00PM-06:30PM

Public Swim


Shelley Herbert-Shea Memorial Arena - Ice Surface

04:00PM-07:00PM

Temiskaming Shores Figure Skating


Don Shepherdson Memorial Arena - Ice Surface

05:00PM-06:00PM

Temiskaming Shores Minor Hockey - U13G B Lalonde


New Liskeard Community Hall - Hall

06:00PM-10:00PM

Cadets


New Liskeard Community Hall - Old Council Chambers

06:00PM-10:00PM

Cadets


Don Shepherdson Memorial Arena - Ice Surface

06:10PM-07:10PM

Temiskaming Shores Minor Hockey - U11A Pedersen


Waterfront Pool & Fitness Centre - Pool

07:00PM-08:30PM

Lap Swim


Don Shepherdson Memorial Arena - Ice Surface

07:20PM-08:20PM

Temiskaming Shores Minor Hockey - U11C Paiement


Shelley Herbert-Shea Memorial Arena - Ice Surface

07:20PM-08:20PM

Temiskaming Shores Minor Hockey - U13 HL Andrews

08:20PM-09:20PM

Temiskaming Shores Minor Hockey - U18G Brown/U18G Champange


Don Shepherdson Memorial Arena - Ice Surface

08:30PM-09:30PM

Lions Midgets


Shelley Herbert-Shea Memorial Arena - Ice Surface

09:30PM-10:30PM

Armstrong Oldtimers


Don Shepherdson Memorial Arena - Ice Surface

09:40PM-10:40PM

Elliott`s Mens Hockey

16
Waterfront Pool & Fitness Centre - Pool

07:30AM-08:30AM

Public Swim


Dymond Community Hall - Hall

08:00AM-02:00AM

Tem. Ag Annual Growers Day


Waterfront Pool & Fitness Centre - Pool

09:00AM-10:45AM

Public Swim


New Liskeard Community Hall - Hall

09:00AM-11:00AM

Age Friendly Pickleball


Don Shepherdson Memorial Arena - Ice Surface

11:00AM-12:00PM

Leisure Inn Oldtimers


Waterfront Pool & Fitness Centre - Pool

12:00PM-01:30PM

Adult Swim


Don Shepherdson Memorial Arena - Ice Surface

12:30PM-01:30PM

Age Friendly Public Skating


Waterfront Pool & Fitness Centre - Pool

01:45PM-02:30PM

Public Swim

03:45PM-07:00PM

Temiskaming Northern Loons


New Liskeard Community Hall - Hall

04:30PM-06:30PM

Pickleball Club


Don Shepherdson Memorial Arena - Ice Surface

05:00PM-05:50PM

Public Skating

06:00PM-07:00PM

Temiskaming Shores Figure Skating


Shelley Herbert-Shea Memorial Arena - Ice Surface

06:00PM-07:00PM

Temiskaming Shores Minor Hockey - U13 HL Martin

07:00PM-08:00PM

Interfor Hockey


Waterfront Pool & Fitness Centre - Pool

07:00PM-08:30PM

Public Swim


Don Shepherdson Memorial Arena - Ice Surface

07:30PM-10:00PM

Cubs

17
Don Shepherdson Memorial Arena - Ice Surface

08:00AM-09:00AM

Temiskaming Shores Minor Hockey - U7 I


Waterfront Pool & Fitness Centre - Pool

08:30AM-10:30AM

Temiskaming Northern Loons


Don Shepherdson Memorial Arena - Ice Surface

09:10AM-10:10AM

Temiskaming Shores Minor Hockey - U7 II


New Liskeard Community Hall - Hall

10:00AM-12:00PM

Pickleball Club


Waterfront Pool & Fitness Centre - Pool

11:00AM-12:00PM

Public Swim


Dymond Community Hall - Hall

11:00AM-02:00PM

Boart/Longyear Children's Christmas Party


Don Shepherdson Memorial Arena - Ice Surface

11:30AM-12:30PM

Temiskaming Shores Minor Hockey - U13 HL Mik Mak vs Kirkland Lake


Shelley Herbert-Shea Memorial Arena - Ice Surface

11:30AM-12:30PM

Temiskaming Shores Minor Hockey - U13G Temiskaming Vet Service vs North Bay


Waterfront Pool & Fitness Centre - Pool

12:00PM-01:00PM

Lap Swim


New Liskeard Community Hall - Hall

12:00PM-01:30PM

Pickleball Club


Don Shepherdson Memorial Arena - Ice Surface

12:40PM-01:40PM

Temiskaming Shores Minor Hockey - U15 Pedersen Construction vs Kirkland Lake


Shelley Herbert-Shea Memorial Arena - Ice Surface

12:40PM-01:40PM

Temiskaming Shores Minor Hockey - U15G Brownlee vs Sudbury


New Liskeard Community Hall - Hall

01:30PM-02:00PM

Pickleball Club


Waterfront Pool & Fitness Centre - Pool

01:30PM-04:00PM

Public Swim


Don Shepherdson Memorial Arena - Ice Surface

01:50PM-02:50PM

Boart/Longyear Ice Rental

03:00PM-04:00PM

Temiskaming Shores Minor Hockey - U13 HL Mik Mak vs Kirkland Lake


Shelley Herbert-Shea Memorial Arena - Ice Surface

03:00PM-04:00PM

Temiskaming Shores Minor Hockey - U13G Temiskaming Vet Services vs North Bay


Don Shepherdson Memorial Arena - Ice Surface

04:10PM-05:10PM

Temiskaming Shores Minor Hockey - U15 Pedersen Construction vs Kirkland Lake


Shelley Herbert-Shea Memorial Arena - Ice Surface

04:10PM-05:10PM

Temiskaming Shores Minor Hockey - U15G Brownlee vs Sudbury


Waterfront Pool & Fitness Centre - Pool

04:15PM-05:15PM

EarlyON Rental


Shelley Herbert-Shea Memorial Arena - Ice Surface

07:30PM-08:30PM

Public Skating

18
Don Shepherdson Memorial Arena - Ice Surface

09:10AM-10:10AM

Temiskaming Shores Minor Hockey - U9


New Liskeard Community Hall - Hall

10:00AM-12:00PM

Pickleball Club


Don Shepherdson Memorial Arena - Ice Surface

10:20AM-11:20AM

Temiskaming Shores Minor Hockey - U9


Shelley Herbert-Shea Memorial Arena - Ice Surface

11:30AM-12:30PM

Temiskaming Shores Minor Hockey - U15 Photografiks vs Englehart


Don Shepherdson Memorial Arena - Ice Surface

11:30AM-12:30PM

Temiskaming Shores Minor Hockey - U9 T1 Grant Propane vs West Nipissing


Waterfront Pool & Fitness Centre - Pool

12:00PM-01:00PM

Adult Swim


New Liskeard Community Hall - Hall

12:00PM-02:00PM

Pickleball Club


Don Shepherdson Memorial Arena - Ice Surface

12:30PM-03:00PM

Cubs


Shelley Herbert-Shea Memorial Arena - Ice Surface

12:40PM-01:55PM

Temiskaming Shores Minor Hockey - U18G RTMI vs Kapuskasing


Dymond Community Hall - Hall

01:00PM-04:00PM

Beardmore Baby Shower


Waterfront Pool & Fitness Centre - Pool

01:30PM-04:00PM

Public Swim


Shelley Herbert-Shea Memorial Arena - Ice Surface

02:00PM-03:00PM

Temiskaming Shores Minor Hockey - U18 28 on the Lake vs Kirkland Lake

03:10PM-04:10PM

Temiskaming Shores Minor Hockey - U15 Photografiks vs Englehart


Don Shepherdson Memorial Arena - Ice Surface

03:10PM-04:10PM

Temiskaming Shores Minor Hockey - U9 T1 Grant Propane vs West Nipissing


Shelley Herbert-Shea Memorial Arena - Ice Surface

04:20PM-05:35PM

Temiskaming Shores Minor Hockey - U18G RTMI vs Kapuskasing

05:40PM-06:40PM

Temiskaming Shores Minor Hockey - U18 28 on the Lake vs Kirkland Lake


Don Shepherdson Memorial Arena - Ice Surface

06:30PM-07:30PM

Public Skating


Shelley Herbert-Shea Memorial Arena - Ice Surface

06:50PM-07:50PM

Women's Hockey League


Don Shepherdson Memorial Arena - Ice Surface

08:00PM-09:00PM

Needham Hockey

19
Waterfront Pool & Fitness Centre - Pool

07:30AM-08:30AM

Public Swim

09:00AM-09:45AM

Aquafit

10:00AM-11:00AM

TDSS Rental


New Liskeard Community Hall - Hall

10:00AM-12:00PM

Pickleball Club


Waterfront Pool & Fitness Centre - Pool

12:00PM-01:30PM

Adult Swim

03:45PM-07:00PM

Temiskaming Northern Loons


Don Shepherdson Memorial Arena - Ice Surface

04:00PM-07:30PM

Temiskaming Shores Figure Skating


Shelley Herbert-Shea Memorial Arena - Ice Surface

06:00PM-07:30PM

Zubyck Skillz


Waterfront Pool & Fitness Centre - Pool

07:00PM-08:30PM

Public Swim


Don Shepherdson Memorial Arena - Ice Surface

08:00PM-09:30PM

Cubs


Shelley Herbert-Shea Memorial Arena - Ice Surface

08:30PM-09:30PM

Armstrong Oldtimers

20
Waterfront Pool & Fitness Centre - Pool

06:30AM-08:00AM

Temiskaming Northern Loons


New Liskeard Community Hall - Hall

09:30AM-01:30PM

Age Friendly Line Dancing


Riverside Place - Hall

09:30AM-02:00PM

CSCT Senior Lunches


Shelley Herbert-Shea Memorial Arena - Ice Surface

12:00PM-01:00PM

Public Skating


New Liskeard Community Hall - Hall

01:45PM-04:45PM

Pickleball Club


Don Shepherdson Memorial Arena - Ice Surface

04:00PM-05:45PM

Temiskaming Shores Figure Skating


Waterfront Pool & Fitness Centre - Pool

04:00PM-06:30PM

Public Swim


New Liskeard Community Hall - Hall

05:00PM-10:00PM

Cadets


New Liskeard Community Hall - Old Council Chambers

05:00PM-10:00PM

Cadets


Don Shepherdson Memorial Arena - Ice Surface

06:00PM-08:00PM

Public Skating - Free Holiday Skating


Waterfront Pool & Fitness Centre - Pool

07:00PM-08:30PM

Lap Swim


Don Shepherdson Memorial Arena - Ice Surface

08:15PM-09:15PM

Lions Midgets

09:25PM-10:25PM

Grant Propane Oldtimers


Shelley Herbert-Shea Memorial Arena - Ice Surface

09:40PM-10:40PM

Elliott`s Mens Hockey

21
Waterfront Pool & Fitness Centre - Pool

07:30AM-08:30AM

Public Swim


Shelley Herbert-Shea Memorial Arena - Ice Surface

08:00AM-08:00AM

Closed - Closed


Waterfront Pool & Fitness Centre - Pool

09:00AM-09:45AM

Aquafit


Dymond Community Hall - Hall

09:00AM-12:30PM

Temiskaming Child Care


Waterfront Pool & Fitness Centre - Pool

10:00AM-11:00AM

Public Swim


Don Shepherdson Memorial Arena - Ice Surface

11:00AM-12:00PM

Leisure Inn Oldtimers


Waterfront Pool & Fitness Centre - Pool

12:00PM-01:30PM

Adult Swim


Don Shepherdson Memorial Arena - Ice Surface

12:30PM-01:30PM

Age Friendly Public Skating


Waterfront Pool & Fitness Centre - Pool

03:45PM-07:00PM

Temiskaming Northern Loons


Don Shepherdson Memorial Arena - Ice Surface

05:00PM-07:00PM

Public Skating - Free Holiday Skating


Dymond Community Hall - Hall

05:00PM-09:00PM

Genier Christmas Market


New Liskeard Community Hall - Hall

06:30PM-08:30PM

Pickleball Club


Waterfront Pool & Fitness Centre - Pool

07:15PM-08:30PM

Lap Swim


Don Shepherdson Memorial Arena - Ice Surface

07:45PM-09:15PM

Cubs

09:25PM-10:25PM

Elliott`s Mens Hockey

22
Riverside Place - Hall

07:00AM-10:00PM

Northern Star Christmas Dinner


Dymond Community Hall - Hall

08:00AM-02:00AM

Genier Christmas Market


New Liskeard Community Hall - Hall

10:00AM-12:00PM

Pickleball Club


Waterfront Pool & Fitness Centre - Pool

04:00PM-06:30PM

Public Swim


Shelley Herbert-Shea Memorial Arena - Ice Surface

04:00PM-07:00PM

Temiskaming Shores Figure Skating


Don Shepherdson Memorial Arena - Ice Surface

05:00PM-07:00PM

Public Skating - Free Holiday Skating


New Liskeard Community Hall - Hall

06:00PM-10:00PM

Cadets


New Liskeard Community Hall - Old Council Chambers

06:00PM-10:00PM

Cadets


Waterfront Pool & Fitness Centre - Pool

07:00PM-08:30PM

Lap Swim


Shelley Herbert-Shea Memorial Arena - Ice Surface

07:40PM-08:40PM

Armstrong Oldtimers


Don Shepherdson Memorial Arena - Ice Surface

08:30PM-09:30PM

Lions Midgets

09:40PM-10:40PM

Elliott`s Mens Hockey

23
Waterfront Pool & Fitness Centre - Pool

07:30AM-08:30AM

Public Swim


Shelley Herbert-Shea Memorial Arena - Ice Surface

08:00AM-08:00AM

Closed - Closed


Waterfront Pool & Fitness Centre - Pool

09:00AM-10:45AM

Public Swim


New Liskeard Community Hall - Hall

09:00AM-11:00AM

Age Friendly Pickleball


Dymond Community Hall - Hall

09:30AM-02:00AM

Beardmore Family Christmas


New Liskeard Community Hall - Hall

11:15AM-01:15PM

Pickleball Club


Waterfront Pool & Fitness Centre - Pool

12:00PM-01:30PM

Adult Swim


Don Shepherdson Memorial Arena - Ice Surface

12:30PM-01:30PM

Age Friendly Public Skating


Waterfront Pool & Fitness Centre - Pool

01:45PM-02:30PM

Public Swim


New Liskeard Community Hall - Hall

02:00PM-04:00PM

Pickleball Club


Don Shepherdson Memorial Arena - Ice Surface

03:50PM-04:50PM

Zubyck Skillz


Waterfront Pool & Fitness Centre - Pool

04:00PM-06:30PM

Public Swim


Don Shepherdson Memorial Arena - Ice Surface

05:00PM-05:50PM

Public Skating - Free Holiday Skating


Waterfront Pool & Fitness Centre - Pool

07:00PM-08:30PM

Public Swim

24
Shelley Herbert-Shea Memorial Arena - Ice Surface

08:00AM-08:00AM

Closed - Closed


Don Shepherdson Memorial Arena - Ice Surface

09:00AM-09:50AM

Steis Ice Rental

10:00AM-10:50AM

Simard Ice Rental


Waterfront Pool & Fitness Centre - Pool

10:00AM-12:00PM

Public Swim


Don Shepherdson Memorial Arena - Ice Surface

11:00AM-11:50AM

Gauvreau Ice Rental

01:00PM-01:50PM

Genier Ice Rental

02:00PM-02:50PM

Aitchison Ice Rental

25
Riverside Place - Hall

07:00AM-02:00AM

One Light Christmas Event


Don Shepherdson Memorial Arena - Ice Surface

08:00AM-07:00AM

Closed - Closed


Shelley Herbert-Shea Memorial Arena - Ice Surface

08:00AM-07:00AM

Closed - Closed


New Liskeard Community Hall - Hall

10:00AM-12:00PM

Pickleball Club

26
Don Shepherdson Memorial Arena - Ice Surface

08:00AM-07:00AM

Closed - Closed


Shelley Herbert-Shea Memorial Arena - Ice Surface

08:00AM-07:00AM

Closed - Closed

27
Don Shepherdson Memorial Arena - Ice Surface

08:00AM-07:00AM

Closed - Closed


Shelley Herbert-Shea Memorial Arena - Ice Surface

08:00AM-07:00AM

Closed - Closed


Waterfront Pool & Fitness Centre - Pool

09:00AM-10:00AM

Public Swim


New Liskeard Community Hall - Hall

10:00AM-12:00PM

Pickleball Club


Waterfront Pool & Fitness Centre - Pool

10:30AM-11:30AM

Public Swim

12:00PM-01:30PM

Adult Swim


New Liskeard Community Hall - Hall

12:00PM-02:00PM

Pickleball Club


Waterfront Pool & Fitness Centre - Pool

02:00PM-03:00PM

Chevalier De Columb Conseil #8619 Sponsored Swim

04:30PM-06:15PM

Public Swim


New Liskeard Community Hall - Hall

05:00PM-10:00PM

Cadets


New Liskeard Community Hall - Old Council Chambers

05:00PM-10:00PM

Cadets


Waterfront Pool & Fitness Centre - Pool

06:30PM-08:30PM

Lap Swim

28
Waterfront Pool & Fitness Centre - Pool

07:30AM-08:30AM

Public Swim


Shelley Herbert-Shea Memorial Arena - Ice Surface

08:00AM-08:00AM

Closed - Closed


Don Shepherdson Memorial Arena - Ice Surface

08:30AM-09:30AM

Zubyck Skillz


Waterfront Pool & Fitness Centre - Pool

09:00AM-10:00AM

Public Swim


Don Shepherdson Memorial Arena - Ice Surface

09:40AM-11:10AM

Zubyck Skillz


Waterfront Pool & Fitness Centre - Pool

10:30AM-11:30AM

Public Swim


Don Shepherdson Memorial Arena - Ice Surface

11:20AM-12:20PM

Leisure Inn Oldtimers


Waterfront Pool & Fitness Centre - Pool

12:00PM-01:30PM

Adult Swim


Don Shepherdson Memorial Arena - Ice Surface

12:30PM-02:00PM

Zubyck Skillz


Waterfront Pool & Fitness Centre - Pool

02:00PM-03:00PM

Temiskaming Health Unit Sponsored Swim


New Liskeard Community Hall - Hall

02:00PM-04:00PM

Pickleball Club


Don Shepherdson Memorial Arena - Ice Surface

02:10PM-03:40PM

Zubyck Skillz


Waterfront Pool & Fitness Centre - Pool

03:30PM-06:00PM

Temiskaming Northern Loons

06:00PM-07:00PM

Public Swim

07:15PM-08:30PM

Lap Swim

29
Waterfront Pool & Fitness Centre - Pool

06:30AM-08:00AM

Temiskaming Northern Loons


Shelley Herbert-Shea Memorial Arena - Ice Surface

08:00AM-08:00AM

Closed - Closed


Don Shepherdson Memorial Arena - Ice Surface

08:30AM-09:30AM

Zubyck Skillz


Waterfront Pool & Fitness Centre - Pool

09:00AM-10:00AM

Public Swim


Don Shepherdson Memorial Arena - Ice Surface

09:40AM-11:10AM

Zubyck Skillz


New Liskeard Community Hall - Hall

10:00AM-12:00PM

Pickleball Club


Waterfront Pool & Fitness Centre - Pool

10:30AM-11:30AM

Public Swim


Don Shepherdson Memorial Arena - Ice Surface

11:20AM-12:20PM

Public Skating - Free Holiday Skating


Waterfront Pool & Fitness Centre - Pool

12:00PM-01:30PM

Adult Swim


Don Shepherdson Memorial Arena - Ice Surface

12:30PM-02:00PM

Zubyck Skillz


Waterfront Pool & Fitness Centre - Pool

02:00PM-03:00PM

Temiskaming Shores Employees CUPE 5014 Sponsored Swim


Don Shepherdson Memorial Arena - Ice Surface

02:10PM-03:40PM

Zubyck Skillz


Waterfront Pool & Fitness Centre - Pool

04:30PM-06:15PM

Public Swim


New Liskeard Community Hall - Hall

06:00PM-10:00PM

Cadets


New Liskeard Community Hall - Old Council Chambers

06:00PM-10:00PM

Cadets


Waterfront Pool & Fitness Centre - Pool

06:30PM-08:30PM

Public Swim

30
Waterfront Pool & Fitness Centre - Pool

07:30AM-08:30AM

Public Swim


Shelley Herbert-Shea Memorial Arena - Ice Surface

08:00AM-08:00AM

Closed - Closed


Waterfront Pool & Fitness Centre - Pool

09:00AM-10:00AM

Public Swim


Riverside Place - Hall

09:30AM-02:00AM

Harvey Wedding


Don Shepherdson Memorial Arena - Ice Surface

10:00AM-10:50AM

Labonte Ice Rental


Waterfront Pool & Fitness Centre - Pool

10:30AM-11:30AM

Public Swim

12:00PM-01:30PM

Adult Swim


Don Shepherdson Memorial Arena - Ice Surface

12:30PM-01:30PM

Age Friendly Public Skating

01:40PM-02:40PM

McKeever Birthday party


Waterfront Pool & Fitness Centre - Pool

02:00PM-03:00PM

New Liskeard Lions Club Sponsored Swim


Don Shepherdson Memorial Arena - Ice Surface

03:00PM-03:50PM

Daviau-Roy Ice Rental

04:00PM-04:50PM

Jenkins Ice Rental


New Liskeard Community Hall - Hall

04:30PM-06:30PM

Pickleball Club


Don Shepherdson Memorial Arena - Ice Surface

05:00PM-05:50PM

Fillion Ice Rental

06:00PM-06:50PM

Barron Ice Rental


Waterfront Pool & Fitness Centre - Pool

06:30PM-08:30PM

Public Swim


Don Shepherdson Memorial Arena - Ice Surface

07:00PM-07:50PM

Metis Council Skating

31
Shelley Herbert-Shea Memorial Arena - Ice Surface

08:00AM-08:00AM

Closed - Closed


Don Shepherdson Memorial Arena - Ice Surface

09:00AM-09:50AM

Johnson Ice Rental


Shelley Herbert-Shea Memorial Arena - Hall

09:30AM-02:00AM

Carl Stag & Doe NYE Party


New Liskeard Community Hall - Hall

09:30AM-02:00AM

Daviau Stag & Doe


Riverside Place - Hall

09:30AM-02:00AM

Harvey Wedding


Dymond Community Hall - Hall

09:30AM-02:00AM

Kirkey Stag & Doe


Don Shepherdson Memorial Arena - Ice Surface

10:00AM-10:50AM

Gregoire Ice Rental


Waterfront Pool & Fitness Centre - Pool

10:30AM-12:00PM

Public Swim


Don Shepherdson Memorial Arena - Ice Surface

11:00AM-11:50AM

Rivard Ice Rental

12:00PM-12:50PM

Gibson Ice Rental

01:00PM-01:50PM

Ouellet Ice Rental

02:00PM-02:50PM

Zafiris Ice Rental

04:00PM-07:00AM

Closed - Closed