SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
4
5
Gymnasium

08:30AM-10:30AM

 Table Tennis - FTable-FLEX

08:30AM-10:30AM

 Table Tennis - FTableTennis


Large Auditorium

09:00AM-10:00AM

 Co-Ed Keep Fit (V) - FF-015


Room 6 - Snooker

09:00AM-04:00PM

 Snooker - FSnooker

09:00AM-04:00PM

 Snooker (FLEX) - FSnooker-Flex


Room 8 - Small Auditorium

09:30AM-11:00AM

 Yoga: Hatha (M) - FF-041


Room 5

10:00AM-11:00AM

 Hand Drumming: Rhythms & Techniques Level 2 - FM-006


Large Auditorium

10:15AM-11:15AM

 Co-Ed Keep Fit (M) - FF-014


Gymnasium

10:30AM-12:30PM

 Intermediate Pickleball - Level 3 (FLEX) - FInter-1030FLEX

10:30AM-12:30PM

 Intermediate Pickleball - Level 3 (mon/wed) - FInter-mw1030


Room 8 - Small Auditorium

11:15AM-12:15PM

 Yoga: Gentle Hatha (G) - FF-043


Room 10 - Music Room

11:30AM-12:30PM

 Harmonica for Fun (Level 2) - FM-008


CLSA Recreation Centre - Booking Spaces - Gymnasium

12:30PM-02:30PM

 Novice Pickleball - Level 2 - FNovice-mon


Gymnasium

12:30PM-02:30PM

 Novice Pickleball - Level 2 (FLEX) - FNovice-FLEX


CLSA Recreation Centre - Booking Spaces - Room 5

12:30PM-03:30PM

 Bridge (Contract) - FBridge


Room 5

12:30PM-03:30PM

 Bridge (Contract)(FLEX) - FBridge-FLEX


Room 10 - Music Room

01:00PM-03:00PM

 Young @ Heart Band - FYoung@-1


Room 4

01:00PM-04:00PM

 Christmas Cards: Watercolour & Pen - FC-004


Room 12

01:00PM-04:00PM

 Drawing Facial Features in Perspective - FPD-006


Room 7 - Art Room

01:00PM-04:00PM

 How To Paint Skies With Watercolours - FPD-010


Large Auditorium

01:15PM-02:15PM

 Tai Chi: Yang Style Level 1 - FF-036

02:30PM-03:30PM

 Tai Chi: Yang Style Level 2 - FF-037

6
Observation Area

08:30AM-10:30AM

 Hall Walkers - FHallwalkers

08:30AM-10:30AM

 Hall Walkers (FLEX) - FWalk-FLEX


Gymnasium

08:30AM-10:30AM

 Intermediate Pickleball - Level 3 (FLEX) - FInter-830FLEX

08:30AM-10:30AM

 Intermediate Pickleball - Level 3 (t/th-830) - FInter-tth830


Room 9 - Vocational

09:00AM-03:00PM

 Lapidary - FLapidary

09:00AM-03:00PM

 Lapidary (FLEX) - FLapidary-FLEX


Room 6 - Snooker

09:00AM-04:00PM

 Snooker - FSnooker

09:00AM-04:00PM

 Snooker (FLEX) - FSnooker-Flex


Room 5

09:30AM-11:30AM

 Mahjong - FMahjong

09:30AM-11:30AM

 Mahjong (FLEX) - FMahjong-FLEX


Room 10 - Music Room

09:30AM-12:00PM

 Lions Big Band - FLions-1


Room 8 - Small Auditorium

10:00AM-11:00AM

 ESSENTRICSĀ® Stretch & Tone - FF-020


Gymnasium

10:30AM-12:30PM

 Intermediate Pickleball - Level 3 (t/th-1030) - FInter-tth1030


Room 8 - Small Auditorium

11:15AM-12:00PM

 ESSENTRICSĀ® for Seniors - FF-022


Room 2

11:15AM-12:15PM

 Guitar Practice - FGuitarpractice

11:15AM-12:15PM

 Guitar Practice (FLEX) - FGuitar-FLEX


Room 5

12:15PM-01:00PM

 Ukulele: Fun & Easy (Beg 1 & 2) - FM-012


Room 8 - Small Auditorium

12:15PM-01:45PM

 Cardio Fit & YogaSize (V) - FF-006


Large Auditorium

12:30PM-01:30PM

 Strength Training: Progressive (V) - FF-031


Gymnasium

12:30PM-02:30PM

 Beginner Pickleball - Level 1 - FBeginner-2


Room 5

01:10PM-01:55PM

 Ukulele: The Next Step (Beg 2, Int & Adv) - FM-014


Room 15

01:15PM-02:30PM

 Tai Chi Practice - FTaiChipractice

01:15PM-02:30PM

 Tai Chi Practice (FLEX) - FTaiChi-FLEX


Room 10 - Music Room

01:30PM-02:30PM

 Tahitian Drumming - FM-039


Large Auditorium

01:40PM-02:40PM

 Better Balance (G-M) - FF-002


Room 8 - Small Auditorium

02:00PM-03:00PM

 Co-Ed Gentle Move & Groove - FF-028


Room 5

02:05PM-02:50PM

 Ukulele: Advancing Along (Int & Adv) - FM-016

7
Gymnasium

08:30AM-10:30AM

 Table Tennis - FTable-FLEX

08:30AM-10:30AM

 Table Tennis - FTableTennis


Large Auditorium

09:00AM-10:00AM

 Co-Ed Keep Fit (V) - FF-017


Room 9 - Vocational

09:00AM-03:00PM

 Stained Glass - FStainedGlassW

09:00AM-03:00PM

 Stained Glass (FLEX) - FStained-FLEX


Room 6 - Snooker

09:00AM-04:00PM

 Snooker - FSnooker

09:00AM-04:00PM

 Snooker (FLEX) - FSnooker-Flex


Room 8 - Small Auditorium

09:10AM-10:10AM

 Tap Dance (Intermediate) - FD-008


Room 10 - Music Room

10:00AM-12:00PM

 Firefighter Alumni Band - FFfighter-1


Room 5

10:00AM-12:00PM

 Knitting & Crochet - FKnit-01

10:00AM-12:00PM

 Knitting & Crochet (FLEX) - FKnit-FLEX


Large Auditorium

10:15AM-11:15AM

 Co-Ed Keep Fit (M) - FF-016


Room 8 - Small Auditorium

10:20AM-11:20AM

 Tap Dance (Advanced) - FD-010


Gymnasium

10:30AM-12:30PM

 Intermediate Pickleball - Level 3 (FLEX) - FInter-1030FLEX

10:30AM-12:30PM

 Intermediate Pickleball - Level 3 (mon/wed) - FInter-mw1030


Large Auditorium

11:30AM-12:30PM

 Fitness Fusion (M) - FF-051


Room 8 - Small Auditorium

11:30AM-12:30PM

 Tap Dance (Beginner) - FD-012


Gymnasium

12:30PM-02:30PM

 Novice Pickleball - Level 2 - FNovice

12:30PM-02:30PM

 Novice Pickleball - Level 2 (FLEX) - FNovice-FLEX


Room 15

01:00PM-02:30PM

 Central Lion's Singers - FM-035


Room 10 - Music Room

01:00PM-03:00PM

 Swingtime Band - FSwing-1


Room 5

01:00PM-03:00PM

 Whist - FWhist

01:00PM-03:00PM

 Whist (FLEX) - FWhist-FLEX


Room 7 - Art Room

01:00PM-04:00PM

 Painting the Four Seasons Using Acrylics - FPD-001


Room 8 - Small Auditorium

02:15PM-03:15PM

 ESSENTRICSĀ® Release, Rebalance, Restore (G-M) - FF-024

8
Observation Area

08:30AM-10:30AM

 Hall Walkers - FHallwalkers

08:30AM-10:30AM

 Hall Walkers (FLEX) - FWalk-FLEX


Gymnasium

08:30AM-10:30AM

 Intermediate Pickleball - Level 3 (FLEX) - FInter-830FLEX

08:30AM-10:30AM

 Intermediate Pickleball - Level 3 (t/th-830) - FInter-tth830


CLSA Recreation Centre - Booking Spaces - Room 9 - Vocational

09:00AM-03:00PM

 Stained Glass - FStainedGlassTH


Room 9 - Vocational

09:00AM-03:00PM

 Stained Glass (FLEX) - FStained-FLEX


Room 6 - Snooker

09:00AM-04:00PM

 Snooker - FSnooker

09:00AM-04:00PM

 Snooker (FLEX) - FSnooker-Flex


Room 8 - Small Auditorium

09:30AM-11:00AM

 Yoga: Hatha (M) - FF-045


Room 10 - Music Room

09:30AM-12:00PM

 Ukulele with a touch of Steel Guitar - FM-018


Large Auditorium

09:45AM-10:45AM

 Beginner Ballroom - FD-004


Gymnasium

10:30AM-12:30PM

 Intermediate Pickleball - Level 3 (t/th-1030) - FInter-tth1030


Large Auditorium

11:00AM-12:00PM

 Ballroom (M) - FD-002

12:10PM-01:10PM

 Cardio Rhythm (M-V) - FF-008


Gymnasium

12:40PM-01:40PM

 Strength Training (M-V) - FF-033


Room#8 - Small Auditorium

01:00PM-01:45PM

 Hula - Coconut Level (Beginner) - FD-014


Room #8 - Small Auditorium

01:00PM-02:30PM

 Hula - Hibiscus Level (Choreography) - FD-016


Room 5

01:00PM-03:00PM

 Cribbage - FCrib

01:00PM-03:00PM

 Cribbage (FLEX) - FCribbage-FLEX


Room 8 - Small Auditorium

01:00PM-03:15PM

 Hula - Plumeria Level (Performance) - FD-018


Room 12

01:00PM-04:00PM

 Silver Stage Drama - FDrama


Large Auditorium

01:50PM-02:50PM

 Better Balance & Strength (G-M) - FF-004


Gymnasium

01:50PM-03:50PM

 Beginner Pickleball - Level 1 - FBeginner-3

9
Gymnasium

08:30AM-10:30AM

 Table Tennis - FTable-FLEX

08:30AM-10:30AM

 Table Tennis - FTableTennis


Room 10 - Music Room

08:50AM-09:20AM

 One-on-One Lessons: Piano - FM-050


Room 14 - Fitness Studio

09:00AM-10:30AM

 Yoga: Iyengar Stretch & Relax - Intermediate (M) - FF-049


Room 6 - Snooker

09:00AM-04:00PM

 Snooker - FSnooker

09:00AM-04:00PM

 Snooker (FLEX) - FSnooker-Flex


Room 10 - Music Room

09:30AM-10:00AM

 One-on-One Lessons: Piano - FM-025


Room 5

10:00AM-11:00AM

 A Guitar Star is Born! (Basic Experience Required) - FM-002


Room 12

10:00AM-12:00PM

 Spanish - Advanced - FGI-008


Room 4

10:00AM-12:00PM

 Spanish - Beginners (Level 1) - FGI-004


Room 10 - Music Room

10:10AM-10:40AM

 One-on-One Lessons: Piano - FM-026


Large Auditorium

10:15AM-11:15AM

 Co-Ed Keep Fit (M) - FF-018


Gymnasium

10:30AM-12:30PM

 Intermediate Pickleball - Level 3 (FLEX) - FInter-1030FLEX

10:30AM-12:30PM

 Intermediate Pickleball - Level 3 (Fri) - FInter-f1030


Room 14 - Fitness Studio

10:45AM-11:45AM

 Yoga: Iyengar Stretch & Relax - Beginners (G) - FF-047


Room 10 - Music Room

10:50AM-11:20AM

 One-on-One Lessons: Piano - FM-027


Room 5

11:15AM-12:15PM

 Guitar Heroes (Int/Adv) - FM-004


Room 10 - Music Room

11:30AM-12:00PM

 One-on-One Lessons: Piano - FM-028


Small Auditorium

11:30AM-12:30PM

 Golden Gloves Fitness (M-V) - FF-026


Large Auditorium

12:00PM-01:00PM

 Co-Ed Gentle Move & Groove - FF-030


Room 10 - Music Room

12:10PM-12:40PM

 One-on-One Lessons: Piano - FM-029


Room 5

12:30PM-01:00PM

 One on One Lessons: Guitar & Ukulele - FM-032


Gymnasium

12:30PM-02:30PM

 Novice Pickleball - Level 2 - FNovice

12:30PM-02:30PM

 Novice Pickleball - Level 2 (FLEX) - FNovice-FLEX


Room 4

12:30PM-02:30PM

 Spanish - Intermediate - FGI-006


Room 10 - Music Room

12:50PM-01:20PM

 One-on-One Lessons: Piano - FM-030


Atrium

01:00PM-03:30PM

 Christmas Cookies By Christine - FC-008


Room 7 - Art Room

01:00PM-04:00PM

 Acrylics: Birds & Flowers - FPD-004


Room 5

01:05PM-01:35PM

 One on One Lessons: Guitar & Ukulele - FM-034


Room 15

01:15PM-02:30PM

 Tai Chi Practice - FTaiChipractice

01:15PM-02:30PM

 Tai Chi Practice (FLEX) - FTaiChi-FLEX


Room 8 - Small Auditorium

01:30PM-02:30PM

 Mild Movements & Restorative Back Fitness (G-M) - FF-053


Room 10 - Music Room

01:30PM-03:00PM

 Sing-A-Long Social - FM-010

10